Difference between revisions of "Self Destruct Touring Cycle"
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | | [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/09/ | + | | [[1995/09/09 Amherst, MA|1995/09/09]]–[[1995/10/29_Los_Angeles,_CA|1995/10/29]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fall 1995 Club Tour]] | | [[Fall 1995 Club Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/11/04_Houston,_TX|1995/11/04]]–[[1995/11/ | + | | [[1995/11/04_Houston,_TX|1995/11/04]]–[[1995/11/15_Miami_Beach,_FL|1995/11/15]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:20, 6 August 2025
Self Destruct was a series of tours to promote the album The Downward Spiral. Portions of this tour are available on Closure.
| Tour | Duration | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Self Destruct Tour | ||
| Self Destruct Warm-up | 1994/03/09–1994/03/27 | North America, Hawaii |
| Self Destruct Australia | 1994/03/31–1994/04/12 | Australia |
| Self Destruct Tour | 1994/04/17–1994/08/13 | North America, Europe |
| Further Down The Spiral Tour | 1994/08/27–1995/02/18 | North America |
| Alternative Nation Festival | 1995/04/13–1995/04/16 | Australia |
| Dissonance Tour | 1995/09/09–1995/10/29 | North America |
| Fall 1995 Club Tour | 1995/11/04–1995/11/15 | North America |
| Nights Of Nothing Tour | 1996/08/30–1996/09/08 | North America |