Difference between revisions of "Soundtrack music videos"
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
| − | |" | + | |"As Alive as You Need Me To Be" (lyric) |
|''Tron: Ares'' | |''Tron: Ares'' | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Sj-FmI5JfA Video on Official NIN YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Sj-FmI5JfA Video on Official NIN YouTube] | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 3 September 2025
This is a list of music videos produced in conjunction with the soundtrack work for movies and TV by Nine Inch Nails, Trent Reznor, and Atticus Ross.
Per the copyright rules, only links to officially uploaded music videos are posted here.
Standard Videos
| Year | Video | Album including the song | Video availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | "Burn" | Natural Born Killers Soundtrack | Natural Born Killers Director's Cut VHS/Laserdisc, Video on Official NIN Vimeo |
| 1997 | "The Perfect Drug" | Lost Highway Soundtrack | Closure and Directors Label: Mark Romanek, Video on Official NIN Vimeo |
| 2001 | "Deep" | Lara Croft: Tomb Raider official movie soundtrack | Video on Official NIN Vimeo |
| 2001 | "Deep" (International Version) | Lara Croft: Tomb Raider official movie soundtrack | |
| 2011 | "Immigrant Song" | The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo Soundtrack | Video on YouTube |
| 2016 | "A Minute To Breathe" | Before The Flood Soundtrack | Video on YouTube |
| 2022 | "(You Made It Feel Like) Home" | Bones and All (Original Score) | Video on YouTube |
| 2025 | "As Alive as You Need Me To Be" | Tron: Ares | Video on Official NIN YouTube |
Official Visualizer and Lyric Videos
| Year | Video | Album including the song | Video availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | "Compress / Repress" (visualizer) | Challengers (Original Score) | Video on YouTube |
| 2025 | "As Alive as You Need Me To Be" (lyric) | Tron: Ares | Video on Official NIN YouTube |