Difference between revisions of "Talk:Dissonance"
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[1995/09/30 Cleveland, OH]] | |[[1995/09/30 Cleveland, OH]] | ||
|Closer? | |Closer? | ||
| − | |First-hand | + | |First-hand [reddit chat u/Atomrail-1313] (1 unsure) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[1995/10/01 Tinley Park, IL]] | |[[1995/10/01 Tinley Park, IL]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[1995/10/13 Dallas, TX]] | |[[1995/10/13 Dallas, TX]] | ||
|Closer to God? | |Closer to God? | ||
| − | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/nin/comments/1mhf93c/comment/n6w524k/ First-hand] | + | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/nin/comments/1mhf93c/comment/n6w524k/ First-hand] [https://www.echoingthesound.org/community/threads/7035-quot-Closer-to-God-quot-on-1995-Dissonance-Tour?p=605745#post605745] [reddit chat u/btaylor24040] (3 unsure) [https://www.echoingthesound.org/community/threads/7035-quot-Closer-to-God-quot-on-1995-Dissonance-Tour?p=602729#post602729] (1 mostly certain) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[1995/10/14 Austin, TX]] | |[[1995/10/14 Austin, TX]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 12 October 2025
Closer To God
Does anybody know for sure what shows had Closer and what had Closer To God? Seems like it was the only setlist rotation throughout the tour. -fillow 00:03, 22 November 2007 (PST)
Closer or Closer to God?
Soliciting first-hand accounts on the 6 unknown dates here