Difference between revisions of "Peel It Back Tour"
(Undo revision 64340 by Tabanger (talk) The official reason has not been confirmed. Amsterdam also has had low sales yet was not cancelled. This date was added way later than the rest of the dates as well which may be another reason) Tag: Undo |
(Undo revision 64348 by Qbox (talk) I don't think they've ever given an "official reason" of low sales for a cancellation, but I think we can safely infer. Everybody saw it for this one. If Amsterdam is cancelled too, it would be simple to infer for that also.) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2025/07/08 Lyon, France | | 2025/07/08 Lyon, France | ||
| − | | LDLC Arena (CANCELLED) | + | | LDLC Arena (CANCELLED due to low sales) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[2025/07/11 Madrid, Spain]] | | [[2025/07/11 Madrid, Spain]] | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 12 June 2025
In 2025, Nine Inch Nails announced a world tour titled the Peel It Back Tour with dates in Europe and North America from June to September. The supporting act will be Boys Noize for all non-festival shows.
Line-Up
TBA
European leg
Tour Dates
| Date/Location | Venue |
|---|---|
| 2025/06/15 Dublin, Ireland | 3Arena |
| 2025/06/17 Manchester, England | Co-op Live |
| 2025/06/18 London, England | The O2 |
| 2025/06/20 Cologne, Germany | LANXESS Arena |
| 2025/06/21 Dessel, Belgium | Graspop Metal Meeting |
| 2025/06/24 Milan, Italy | Parco Della Musica di Milano |
| 2025/06/26 Zurich, Switzerland | Hallenstadion |
| 2025/06/27 Vienna, Austria | Wiener Stadthalle |
| 2025/06/29 Amsterdam, Netherlands | Ziggo Dome |
| 2025/07/01 Berlin, Germany | Uber Arena |
| 2025/07/03 Gdynia, Poland | Open'er Festival |
| 2025/07/05 Roskilde, Denmark | Roskilde Festival |
| 2025/07/07 Paris, France | Accor Arena |
| 2025/07/08 Lyon, France | LDLC Arena (CANCELLED due to low sales) |
| 2025/07/11 Madrid, Spain | Mad Cool Festival |
| 2025/07/12 Oeiras, Portugal | NOS Alive |