Difference between revisions of "Self Destruct Touring Cycle"
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Self Destruct Tour]] | | [[Self Destruct Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1994/04/ | + | | [[1994/04/17 Seattle, WA|1994/04/17]]–[[1994/08/13 Saugerties, NY|1994/08/13]] |
| North America, Europe | | North America, Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | | [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/09/ | + | | [[1995/09/11_Hartford,_CT|1995/09/11]]–[[1995/10/29_Los_Angeles,_CA|1995/10/29]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:06, 3 July 2020
Self Destruct was a series of tours to promote the album The Downward Spiral.
| Tour | Duration | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Self Destruct Tour | ||
| Self Destruct Warm-up | 1994/03/09–1994/03/27 | North America, Hawaii |
| Self Destruct Australia | 1994/03/31–1994/04/12 | Australia |
| Self Destruct Tour | 1994/04/17–1994/08/13 | North America, Europe |
| Further Down The Spiral Tour | 1994/08/27–1995/02/18 | North America |
| Alternative Nation Festival | 1995/04/13–1995/04/16 | Australia |
| Dissonance Tour | 1995/09/11–1995/10/29 | North America |
| Fall 1995 Club Tour | 1995/11/04–1995/11/27 | North America |
| Nights Of Nothing Tour | 1996/08/30–1996/09/08 | North America |