Difference between revisions of "Self Destruct Touring Cycle"
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | '''Self Destruct''' was a series of [[Tour|tours]] to promote the album ''[[The Downward Spiral (halo)|The Downward Spiral]]''. | + | '''Self Destruct''' was a series of [[Tour|tours]] to promote the album ''[[The Downward Spiral (halo)|The Downward Spiral]]''. Portions of this tour are available on ''[[Closure]]''. |
| − | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fcfcfc" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fcfcfc" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Self Destruct Warm-up]] | | [[Self Destruct Warm-up]] | ||
| − | | [[1994/03/09]]–[[1994/03/27]] | + | | [[1994/03/09_Los_Angeles,_CA|1994/03/09]]–[[1994/03/27_Honolulu,_HI|1994/03/27]] |
| North America, Hawaii | | North America, Hawaii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Self Destruct Tour]] | | [[Self Destruct Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1994/04/ | + | | [[1994/04/17 Seattle, WA|1994/04/17]]–[[1994/08/13 Saugerties, NY|1994/08/13]] |
| North America, Europe | | North America, Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alternative Nation Festival]] | | [[Alternative Nation Festival]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/04/13]]–[[1995/04/16 Melbourne, Australia|1995/04/16]] | + | | [[1995/04/13_Brisbane,_Australia|1995/04/13]]–[[1995/04/16 Melbourne, Australia|1995/04/16]] |
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | | [[Dissonance|Dissonance Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/09/ | + | | [[1995/09/09 Amherst, MA|1995/09/09]]–[[1995/10/29_Los_Angeles,_CA|1995/10/29]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fall 1995 Club Tour]] | | [[Fall 1995 Club Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1995/11/04]]–[[1995/11/15]] | + | | [[1995/11/04_Houston,_TX|1995/11/04]]–[[1995/11/15_Miami_Beach,_FL|1995/11/15]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:20, 6 August 2025
Self Destruct was a series of tours to promote the album The Downward Spiral. Portions of this tour are available on Closure.
| Tour | Duration | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Self Destruct Tour | ||
| Self Destruct Warm-up | 1994/03/09–1994/03/27 | North America, Hawaii |
| Self Destruct Australia | 1994/03/31–1994/04/12 | Australia |
| Self Destruct Tour | 1994/04/17–1994/08/13 | North America, Europe |
| Further Down The Spiral Tour | 1994/08/27–1995/02/18 | North America |
| Alternative Nation Festival | 1995/04/13–1995/04/16 | Australia |
| Dissonance Tour | 1995/09/09–1995/10/29 | North America |
| Fall 1995 Club Tour | 1995/11/04–1995/11/15 | North America |
| Nights Of Nothing Tour | 1996/08/30–1996/09/08 | North America |