Difference between revisions of "Pretty Hate Machine Tour"
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Support for [[Skinny Puppy]]'s [[VIVIsectVI Tour]] | | Support for [[Skinny Puppy]]'s [[VIVIsectVI Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1988/10/ | + | | [[1988/10/27_Pittsburgh,_PA|1988/10/27]]–[[1988/11/11_Pittsburgh,_PA|1988/11/11]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 06:14, 13 December 2024
The Pretty Hate Machine Tour was a series of tours to promote the album Pretty Hate Machine. Portions of this tour are available on Closure.
| Tour | Duration | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Pretty Hate Machine Tour | ||
| Support for Skinny Puppy's VIVIsectVI Tour | 1988/10/27â1988/11/11 | North America |
| "Pretty Hate Machine" Promotional Tour | 1989/10/22â1989/12/29 | North America |
| Support for The Jesus and Mary Chain's Automatic Tour | 1990/01/26â1990/03/10 | North America |
| Support for Peter Murphy's Deep Tour | 1990/03/16â1990/04/18 | North America |
| Hate Tour | 1990/05/22â1990/08/04 | North America |
| Sin Tour | 1990/12/27â1991/02/06 | North America |
| Lollapalooza Tour | 1991/07/12â1991/08/20 | North America |
| Pretty Hate Machine European Tour | 1991/08/24â1991/09/13 | Europe |