Difference between revisions of "Pretty Hate Machine Tour"
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Support for [[Peter Murphy]]'s [[Deep Tour]] | | Support for [[Peter Murphy]]'s [[Deep Tour]] | ||
| − | | [[1990/03/18_Tulsa,_OK|1990/ | + | | [[1990/03/18_Tulsa,_OK|1990/03/18]]–[[1990/04/21_New_York,_NY|1990/04/21]] |
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 24 October 2019
The Pretty Hate Machine Tour was a series of tours to promote the album Pretty Hate Machine. Portions of this tour are available on Closure.
| Tour | Duration | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Pretty Hate Machine Tour | ||
| Support for Skinny Puppy's VIVIsectVI Tour | 1988/10/21–1988/11/02 | North America |
| "Pretty Hate Machine" Promotional Tour | 1989/10/22–1989/12/29 | North America |
| Support for The Jesus and Mary Chain's Automatic Tour | 1990/01/26–1990/03/16 | North America |
| Support for Peter Murphy's Deep Tour | 1990/03/18–1990/04/21 | North America |
| Hate Tour | 1990/05/22–1990/08/04 | North America |
| Sin Tour | 1990/12/27–1991/02/06 | North America |
| Lollapalooza Tour | 1991/07/18–1991/08/20 | North America |
| Pretty Hate Machine European Tour | 1991/08/24–1991/09/13 | Europe |