Difference between revisions of "Live: With Teeth"
m (→Tour legs and special shows: changed link) |
(→Tour legs and special shows: potential article names) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="250" | Dates | ! width="250" | Dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[With Teeth Club Tour]] | + | | [[With Teeth Club Tour]] || [[2005/03/23]] – [[2005/05/31]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | International | + | | [[With Teeth International Tour]] || [[2005/06/02]] – [[2005/08/22]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[With Teeth Arena Tour]] || [[2005/09/16]] – [[2005/12/08]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas]] | + | | [[KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas]] || [[2005/12/10]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[With Teeth Arena Tour]] (secondary markets) || [[2006/02/10]] – [[2006/04/01]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[With Teeth: Summer Amphitheater Tour]] || [[2006/05/26]] – [[2006/07/08]] | + | | [[With Teeth: Summer Amphitheater Tour]] || [[2006/05/26]] – [[2006/07/08]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bridge School Benefit]] | + | | [[Bridge School Benefit]] || [[2006/10/21]] – [[2006/10/22]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 1 March 2007
Having hibernated since Fragility 2.0, Nine Inch Nails exhausted fans by consistently touring for more than a year straight. These Live: With Teeth tours form arguably their most prolific era.
Tour legs and special shows
Band members
| Musician | Instruments |
|---|---|
| Trent Reznor formerly of Exotic Birds |
vocals, guitar, keyboards, tambourine |
| Aaron North formerly Aaron Icarus of The Icarus Line |
guitar, backing vocals |
| Jeordie White formerly Twiggy Ramirez of Marilyn Manson and A Perfect Circle |
bass, backing vocals, guitar, synthesizer, clapping |
| Alessandro Cortini frontman of modwheelmood |
synthesizer, backing vocals, guitar, bass |
| Jerome Dillon solo project nearLY |
drums 2005/03/23 – 2005/10/01 |
| Josh Freese played for numerous bands including A Perfect Circle |
drums 2005/10/04; 2005/10/05; 2005/12/06 – present |
| Alex Carapetis Australian |
drums 2005/10/07 - 2005/12/01 |