Difference between revisions of "Live: With Teeth"
m (→Tour legs and special shows: linked Club tour) |
m (→Tour legs and special shows: changed link) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="250" | Dates | ! width="250" | Dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[With Teeth Club Tour]] || [[2005/03/23]] – [[2005/05/31]] |
|- | |- | ||
| International tour || [[2005/06/02]] – [[2005/08/22]] | | International tour || [[2005/06/02]] – [[2005/08/22]] | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 28 February 2007
Having hibernated since Fragility 2.0, Nine Inch Nails exhausted fans by consistently touring for more than a year straight. These Live: With Teeth tours form arguably their most prolific era.
Tour legs and special shows
| Tour / Show | Dates |
|---|---|
| With Teeth Club Tour | 2005/03/23 – 2005/05/31 |
| International tour | 2005/06/02 – 2005/08/22 |
| North American arena tour | 2005/09/16 – 2005/12/08 |
| KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas | 2005/12/10 |
| North American secondary market tour | 2006/02/10 – 2006/04/01 |
| With Teeth: Summer Amphitheater Tour | 2006/05/26 – 2006/07/08 |
| Bridge School Benefit | 2006/10/21 – 2006/10/22 |
Band members
| Musician | Instruments |
|---|---|
| Trent Reznor formerly of Exotic Birds |
vocals, guitar, keyboards, tambourine |
| Aaron North formerly Aaron Icarus of The Icarus Line |
guitar, backing vocals |
| Jeordie White formerly Twiggy Ramirez of Marilyn Manson and A Perfect Circle |
bass, backing vocals, guitar, synthesizer, clapping |
| Alessandro Cortini frontman of modwheelmood |
synthesizer, backing vocals, guitar, bass |
| Jerome Dillon solo project nearLY |
drums 2005/03/23 – 2005/10/01 |
| Josh Freese played for numerous bands including A Perfect Circle |
drums 2005/10/04; 2005/10/05; 2005/12/06 – present |
| Alex Carapetis Australian |
drums 2005/10/07 - 2005/12/01 |