Difference between revisions of "Tour"
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#e8e8e8" | ''[[Peel It Back Tour]]'' | ! colspan="3" style="background-color:#e8e8e8" | ''[[Peel It Back Tour]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peel It Back Tour#European leg|European Summer Tour]] | + | | [[Peel It Back Tour#2025 European leg|2025 European Summer Tour]] |
| [[2025/06/15 Dublin, Ireland|2025/06/15]]–[[2025/07/12 Oeiras, Portugal|2025/07/12]] | | [[2025/06/15 Dublin, Ireland|2025/06/15]]–[[2025/07/12 Oeiras, Portugal|2025/07/12]] | ||
| Europe | | Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peel It Back Tour#North American leg|North American Fall Tour]] | + | | [[Peel It Back Tour#2025 North American leg|2025 North American Fall Tour]] |
| [[2025/08/06 Oakland, CA|2025/08/06]]–[[2025/09/19 Los Angeles, CA|2025/09/19]] | | [[2025/08/06 Oakland, CA|2025/08/06]]–[[2025/09/19 Los Angeles, CA|2025/09/19]] | ||
| + | | North America | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Peel It Back Tour#2026 North American leg|2026 North American Winter Tour]] | ||
| + | | [[2026/02/05 New Orleans, LA|2026/02/05]]–[[2026/03/16 Sacramento, CA|2026/03/16]] | ||
| North America | | North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 1 October 2025
Nine Inch Nails has a tour history dating back to late 1988, when they started out as an opening act, playing in small clubs. Since then, they've played in all types of venues, from small clubs, to sports arenas and stadiums, to some of the largest music festivals in the world.
This page serves as a hub for all the tours performed by NIN, as well as other NIN-related appearances.
Unabridged Dates
| Date/Location | Venue |
|---|---|
| Dance Party USA | |
| 1989/11/20 Camden, NJ | Power House Recording Studio |
| MTV VMA | |
| 1999/09/09 New York, NY | Metropolitan Opera House |
| The CRC Sessions | |
| 2000/04/27 Chicago, IL | Chicago Recording Company |
| CD:UK performance | |
| 2005/04/09 London, UK | Riverside Studios |
| BBC Radio 1 performance | |
| 2005/04/20 London, UK | Maida Vale Studios |
| ReAct Now - Katrina Benefit Show (Trent Reznor solo) | |
| 2005/09/09 Los Angeles, CA | Paramount Studios |
| KROQ Breakfast | |
| 2006/05/22 Los Angeles, CA | KROQ Studios |
| Special Shows with Peter Murphy | |
| 2006/06/07 Atlanta, GA | 99x Radio Show |
| 2006/06/13 Washington, DC | Nissan Pavilion |
| 2006/06/23 Boston, MA | WBCN, WFNX, WAAF Radio Show |
| 2006/07/01 Chicago, IL | First Midwest Bank Amphitheater |
| 2006/07/08 San Francisco, CA | Live 105 KITS Radio Show (CANCELLED) |
| Bridge School Benefit (Trent Reznor solo) | |
| 2006/10/21 Mountain View, CA | Shoreline Amphitheatre |
| 2006/10/22 Mountain View, CA | Shoreline Amphitheatre |
| Open Source Resistance Meeting | |
| 2007/04/18 Los Angeles, CA | Lacy Street Studios |
| Austin City Limits | |
| 2013/11/04 Austin, TX | The Moody Theater |
| Jimmy Kimmel Live! | |
| 2013/11/07 Los Angeles, CA | Jimmy Kimmel Live! Outdoor Stage |
| 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards | |
| 2014/01/26 Los Angeles, CA | Staples Center |
| A Bowie Celebration: Just For One Day! (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Mariqueen Maandig Reznor) | |
| 2021/01/09 Los Angeles, CA | Rolling Live Studios |
| Future Ruins Music & Arts Festival (Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross) | |
| 2025/11/08 Los Angeles, CA | Los Angeles Equestrian Center |
| Coachella 2026 (Nine Inch Noize) | |
| 2026/04/10 Indio, CA | Empire Polo Club |
| 2026/04/17 Indio, CA | Empire Polo Club |